Skip to main content
ENG   |   TextSize
Link to Facebook Link to Youtube
 
AHQ Executive Committee

AHQ Executive Committee

Home Scouting AHQ Executive Committee

Executive Committee

(2022/2023)

 

Ex officio Members

Chief Commissioner

Mr Joseph LAU Yee-leung

Chairman

Mr David YIP Wing-shing SBS MH JP

Deputy Chairmen

Mr Michael CHEUNG Kai-wan

 

Ms Lina YAN Hau-yee MH JP

Deputy Chief Commissioner (Management)

Mr YUNG Kin-man

Deputy Chief Commissioner (Programme & Training)

Mr Jason NG Ka-leung

Deputy Chief Commissioner (Operations)

Mr Wilson LAI Wai-sang

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Public Relations)

Ms Nancy HO Lan-sang

Assistant Chief Commissioner

(Development & Adult Resources)

Dr Jimmy LAU Fu-shing

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Kowloon Region)

Mr TAM Kwok-kuen

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Friends of Scouting)

Mr James TSUI Siu-lung MH

Assistant Chief Commissioner (East Kowloon Region)

Mr LO Pui-lam

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Estate)

Mr Terence LO Kin-yip

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Hong Kong Island Region)

Mr HO Wai-keung

Assistant Chief Commissioner (New Territories Region)

Ms Cheryl CHAN Chau-yuk

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Training)

Mr Derek CHAN Yung

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Support)

Mr Desmond SAM Wai-kin

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Programme)

Dr Shane LO Siu-hang FSDSM

Assistant Chief Commissioner

(New Territories East Region)

Mr Justin WONG Yip-tong

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Mainland Affairs)

Dr Laura LO Shuen

Assistant Chief Commissioner

(Leadership Training Institute)

Dr Simon HO Sai-hau

Assistant Chief Commissioner (Baden-Powell Club)Assistant Chief Commissioner (Baden-Powell Club)Assistant Chief Commissioner (Baden-Powell Club) Mr Paulinus LO
Assistant Chief Commissioner (International) (Vacant)

Secretary

Mr Augustine CHOI Chi-wa BBS

Treasurer

Mr Antonio CHOW Shiu-hay

Chairman, Finance Committee

Mr Horace M K HO

Chief Scout Executive

Ms Evita LEE

Elected Members

Mr Peter H C TONG

Mr Augustine WONG Ho-ming JP

Prof William WONG Kam-fai MH

Mr LEE Fung-tai

Mr LAM Chiu-ying SBS

Mr LAM Kwong-yu MH

Dr Kevin LAU Kin-wah MH JP

Mr Joseph NGAN Sau-fung

Ms Ophelia CHAN Chiu-ling BBS

Prof Simon HO Shun-man

Mr Arthur LI Kit-chee

Mr Hanson WONG Chun-hung

Mr Walter CHOI Cheuk-hon

Mr Aaron NG Hoi-shan

Dr Dominic CHU Chun-ho

Mr FUNG Yun-lam

Mr Nathan POON Wai-hon


Observers

Mr Anthony TO Kwai-fung GBS

Mr WONG Kau-on BBS

Mr KAN Ho-chow MH

Mr SHUM Man-kwong

Ms Shirley SO Suk-fong

Representative of the Home and Youth Affairs Bureau【Ms Kelsie LAM Yuen-ki】

Representative of the Education Bureau【Ms Stephenie HO Lai-han】

We use cookies to give you a better browsing experience, by continuing to browse this site, you agree to our use of Cookies. More Info